Below is the list of corresponding and effective members.
See also:
List of honorary members
List of the officers
Board and Council of the Academy
Name | Country | Date d'inscription (Membre Correspondant) | Date d'inscription (Membre Effectif) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoltan Szökefalvi-Nagy | Szökefalvi-Nagy | 15/10/1966 | ||
2 | Zofia Ameisenowa | Ameisenowa | 24/12/1967 | ||
3 | Zhigang Ji | Ji | China | 25/05/2019 | |
4 | Zezong Xi (Hsi Tse-tsung) | Xi | China | 15/04/1983 | 10/09/1993 |
5 | Zeng Jian Guan | Guan | China | 25/05/2019 | |
6 | Zeljko Markovic | Markovic | 15/02/1960 | ||
7 | Zdenek Horsky | Horsky | Czech Republic | 01/11/1971 | |
8 | Zdenek Frankenberger | Frankenberger | 20/02/1961 | ||
9 | Zarko Dadic | Dadic | Croatia | 01/11/1971 | 20/03/1981 |
10 | Yvonne Dold-Samplonius | Dold-Samplonius | Germany | 28/05/2002 | 01/12/2007 |
11 | Yves Laissus | Laissus | France | 10/09/1993 | |
12 | Yusuf Suleimanovich Musabekov | Musabekov | 15/10/1966 | ||
13 | Yury M. Baturin | Baturin | Russian Federation | 07/12/2012 | |
14 | Yurii Ivanovich Solov'Ev | Solov'Ev | |||
15 | Yunli Shi | Shi | China | 25/05/2019 | |
16 | Yoshio Mikami | Mikami | 21/05/1929 | ||
17 | Yehuda Elkana | Elkana | Israel | 09/11/1984 | |
18 | Yasukatsu Maeyama | Maeyama | Japan | 20/03/1981 | |
19 | Yahia Boubaker Ben | Ben | |||
20 | Y Tarrago Julian Ribera | Ribera | 26/12/1928 | ||
21 | Xiaochun Sun | Sun | China | 07/12/2012 | 17/12/2016 |
22 | Xiaocen Li | Li | China | 25/05/2019 | |
23 | Wouter Win Elie Bracke | Bracke | Belgium | 04/12/2010 | |
24 | Wolfgang Kaunzner | Kaunzner | Germany | 10/09/1993 | |
25 | Wlodzimierz Hubicki | Hubicki | 01/11/1971 | ||
26 | WLODARCZYK Jaroslaw | Wlodarczyk | Poland | 30/05/2015 | |
27 | Wladyslaw Szumowski | Szumowski | 02/03/1934 | ||
28 | Winfried Petri | Petri | |||
29 | Willy Hartner | Hartner | 05/03/1952 | 09/11/1957 | |
30 | William Shea | Shea | Switzerland | 21/06/1978 | 11/09/1988 |
31 | William R. Newman | Newman | United States | 28/12/2005 | 30/05/2015 |
32 | William Persehouse delisle Wightman | Wightman | 15/02/1960 | 20/02/1961 | |
33 | William Hodson Brock | Brock | United Kingdom | 28/12/2005 | |
34 | William Henri Schopfer | Schopfer | 10/03/1951 | 09/11/1957 | |
35 | William Alan Gabbey | Gabbey | United Kingdom | 21/06/1978 | 11/09/1988 |
36 | Wilfried Schröder | Schröder | Germany | 04/12/2010 | |
37 | Wijk Walter Emile Van | Van | 03/06/1947 | ||
38 | Wesley Stevens | Stevens | Canada | 28/05/1997 | 01/12/2007 |
39 | Wann-Sheng Horng | Horng | Taiwan, Province Of China | 10/09/1993 | 25/05/2019 |
40 | Walther Gerlach | Gerlach | |||
41 | Walther Artelt | Artelt | 09/11/1957 | 15/02/1960 | |
42 | Walter Tega | Tega | Italy | 04/12/2010 | 25/05/2019 |
43 | Walter Purkert | Purkert | Germany | 28/05/2002 | |
44 | Walter Pagel | Pagel | 05/03/1952 | 21/08/1958 | |
45 | Walter Habicht | Habicht | |||
46 | Waldemar Voisé | Voisé | |||
47 | Vladislav Kruta | Kruta | 01/11/1971 | ||
48 | Vladimir Vl. Tikhomirov | Tikhomirov | |||
49 | Vladimir Vizgin | Vizgin | Russian Federation | 04/12/2010 | |
50 | Vladimir Kirsanov | Kirsanov |